December 5th, 2002

Transmogrify

(no subject)

shit I SWEAR that some of these buildings are haunted.

so I'm out taking a walk, and I go up to north campus, by McMahon, and as I'm walking by Lewis Hall, I see this door with a staircase, nothing too bad, but then there's this little service door, all dark and stuff, and I can hear coming out of this door:

*ping*.... *ping*....*ping*

OMG WTF ITS 12:32 AM IT'S A CLEAR NIGHT EXCEPT FOR A LITTLE FOG, THERE'S EERIE LIGHTING COMING FROM A SINGLE STREET LAMP, THIS IS EXACTLY WHAT IT'S ALWAYS LIKE WHEN PEOPLE SAY THEY SEE GHOSTS

yeah. freaky shit, if you spook easily.
  • Current Mood
    weird weird